Name: Hayden Panettiere
Birth name: Hayden Lesley Panettiere
From: Palisades, New York, USA
Birth date: 21 August, 1989
Hair: Blonde
Eyes: Green
Starsign: Leo
Height: 5ft 2in
  • Has appeared in over 50 commercials.
  • Began her acting career at 11 months when she appeared in a commercial for Playskool.
  • She loves bathing suits and never has a problem with wearing one for the camera.
  • Hobbies include singing, dancing, horseback riding, gymnastics, and swimming.
  • While making “Racing Stripes” in South Africa, she was bucked off a zebra and ended up in the hospital with a concussion, whiplash and two compressed vertebrae in her neck.
  • She has Italian, with some English and German, ancestry.
  • She’s a prominent animal rights activist.
  • In November 2007, she was awarded the “Compassion in Action Award” from the animal rights group PETA for her efforts to stop the dolphin hunt in Japan.
  • She was home-schooled.
  • Was in an on-off relationship with Wladimir Klitschko from 2009 to 2018. In October 2013, it was announced they were engaged. They have a daughter together.
  • Has a daughter: Kaya Evdokia Klitschko with ex-fiancé, Wladimir Klitschko.
  • She suffered from postpartum depression.